St. Thomas Tommies
Schedule
Overall: 25-15 - Conference: 14-6 | |||
3/16 | at Northwestern (Minn.) • | W, 2-1 | BX |
3/16 | at Northwestern (Minn.) • | W, 9-3 | BX RC |
3/20 | at Wartburg • | W, 1-0 | BX |
3/20 | at Wartburg • | L, 3-2 | BX |
3/22 | vs. UW-Stevens Point • | W, 10-9 | BX |
3/23 | at UW-Oshkosh • | W, 5-4 | BX |
3/25 | at St. Norbert • | L, 2-1 | BX |
3/26 | vs. Southern Maine • | W, 5-1 | BX |
3/26 | at Keuka • | W, 11-2 | BX |
3/27 | vs. UW-Whitewater • | L, 13-1 | BX RC |
4/3 | at St. Mary's (Minn.) * • | W, 4-1 | BX |
4/3 | at St. Mary's (Minn.) * • | W, 10-3 | BX RC |
4/6 | vs. Augsburg * • | W, 3-2 | BX P |
4/6 | vs. Augsburg * • | W, 11-3 | BX RC |
4/10 | vs. Concordia-Moorhead * • | W, 4-3 | BX P |
4/10 | vs. Concordia-Moorhead * • | W, 3-0 | BX RC P |
4/12 | at Bethel * • | W, 3-1 | BX |
4/12 | at Bethel * • | W, 6-4 | BX RC |
4/16 | vs. Macalester * • | W, 11-1 | BX |
4/16 | vs. Macalester * • | W, 21-3 | BX |
4/19 | at UW-Stout • | W, 2-0 | BX RC |
4/19 | at UW-Stout • | W, 6-1 | BX |
4/20 | vs. UW-La Crosse • | L, 14-6 | BX |
4/20 | vs. UW-La Crosse • | W, 8-4 | BX RC RC P |
4/23 | vs. Carleton * • | W, 6-1 | BX P |
4/23 | vs. Carleton * • | L, 12-5 | BX RC P |
4/25 | at Central • | W, 8-5 | BX |
4/25 | at Central • | L, 4-3 | BX RC RC |
4/26 | at St. John's * • | L, 4-1 | BX |
4/26 | at St. John's * • | L, 8-7 | BX |
4/30 | at St. Olaf * • | L, 5-2 | BX |
4/30 | at St. Olaf * • | W, 10-7 | BX |
5/4 | at Hamline * • | W, 9-0 | BX |
5/4 | at Hamline * • | W, 11-9 | BX RC |
5/7 | vs. Gustavus Adolphus * • | L, 6-5 | BX |
5/7 | vs. Gustavus Adolphus * • | L, 5-4 | BX |
5/8 | at St. Scholastica • | L, 8-1 | BX |
5/8 | at St. Scholastica • | L, 6-2 | BX |
5/12 | vs. St. Mary's (Minn.) • | L, 7-0 | BX P |
5/13 | at Hamline • | L, 7-4 | BX |
All times Eastern (* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 25-15 - Conference: 14-6 | |||
4/3 | at St. Mary's (Minn.) * • | W, 4-1 | BX |
4/3 | at St. Mary's (Minn.) * • | W, 10-3 | BX RC |
4/6 | vs. Augsburg * • | W, 3-2 | BX P |
4/6 | vs. Augsburg * • | W, 11-3 | BX RC |
4/10 | vs. Concordia-Moorhead * • | W, 4-3 | BX P |
4/10 | vs. Concordia-Moorhead * • | W, 3-0 | BX RC P |
4/12 | at Bethel * • | W, 3-1 | BX |
4/12 | at Bethel * • | W, 6-4 | BX RC |
4/16 | vs. Macalester * • | W, 11-1 | BX |
4/16 | vs. Macalester * • | W, 21-3 | BX |
4/23 | vs. Carleton * • | W, 6-1 | BX P |
4/23 | vs. Carleton * • | L, 12-5 | BX RC P |
4/26 | at St. John's * • | L, 4-1 | BX |
4/26 | at St. John's * • | L, 8-7 | BX |
4/30 | at St. Olaf * • | L, 5-2 | BX |
4/30 | at St. Olaf * • | W, 10-7 | BX |
5/4 | at Hamline * • | W, 9-0 | BX |
5/4 | at Hamline * • | W, 11-9 | BX RC |
5/7 | vs. Gustavus Adolphus * • | L, 6-5 | BX |
5/7 | vs. Gustavus Adolphus * • | L, 5-4 | BX |
(* Conference; • Region)
2016 Standings
St. Thomas | 14-6 | 25-15 |
St. John's | 13-7 | 32-14 |
Hamline | 13-7 | 28-15 |
St. Mary's (Minn.) | 13-7 | 27-15-1 |
Concordia-Moorhead | 11-9 | 21-18 |
Gustavus Adolphus | 9-11 | 20-18 |
Augsburg | 9-11 | 19-19 |
Bethel | 9-11 | 19-19 |
Carleton | 8-12 | 12-28 |
Macalester | 6-14 | 17-18 |
St. Olaf | 5-15 | 11-26 |
Past Records
Team Info
Enrollment (FT undergrads): 6037
Location: St. Paul, MN
Colors: Purple, Gray
Region: Midwest
Field: Koch Diamond (0)